About Us
How to Submit a Paper
Important Dates
Main Topics
Conference Committees
Fees
Conference Proceedings
Gallery
Contact

CONFERENCE COMMITTEES


General Conference Chair:

Doina Daniela CIOBOATA, INCDMTM (Romania)

General Conference Co-Chair:

Rochdi El ABDI, University of Rennes (France)


STEERING COMMITTEE

• Rochdi El ABDI, University of Rennes (France)
• Nina ANTICIC, «Rochester» Institute of Technology (Croatia)
• Mihai AVRAM, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)
• Yevheniia BASOVA, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute" (Ukraine)
• Karolina BEZERRA, State University of Paraíba (Brazil)
• Husi GEZA,University of Debrecen, Faculty of Engineering (Hungary)
• Jan HOSEK, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering CTU in Prague (Czech Republic)
• Vijay KUMAR, National Institute of Technology Warangal, Mechanical Engineering Department (India)
• Chi Hieu LE, University of Greenwich (United Kingdom)
• José MACHADO, University of Minho, School of Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Department (Portugal)
• Umidjon MARDONOV, Tashkent State Technical University (Uzbekistan)
• Pierluigi REA, Universita degli Studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale (Italy)
• Michał ROGALEWICZ, Politecknica University of Poznan, Poland (Poland)
• Ion STIHARU, Concordia University, Montreal (Canada)
• Mihail TITU, «Lucian Blaga» University of Sibiu (Romania)
• Sahin YILDIRIM, Erciyes Üniversitesi Akademik Veri Yönetim Sistemi (Turkey)


SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

• Gheorghe GHEORGHE (Romania), Gheorghe GHEORGHE (Romania), UPB, Corresponding Member of the Romanian Academy of Technical Sciences – Honour Chairman
• Rochdi El ABDI, University of Rennes (France)
• Nina ANTICIC, «Rochester» Institute of Technology (Croatia)
• Mihai AVRAM, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)
• Yevheniia BASOVA, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute" (Ukraine)
• Karolina BEZERRA, State University of Paraiba (Brazil)
• Luciana CRISTEA, «Transilvania» University of Brasov (Romania)
• Nuno Octavio FERNANDES, Polytechnic Institute of Castelo Branco (Portugal)
• Stergios GANATSIOS, TEI of Western Macedonia (Greece)
• Husi GEZA, University of Debrecen, Faculty of Engineering (Hungary)
• Bogdan GRAMESCU, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)
• Jan HOSEK, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering CTU in Prague (Czech Republic)
• Georgeta IONASCU, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)
• Vajk ISTVAN, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
• Vijay KUMAR, National Institute of Technology Warangal, Mechanical Engineering Department (India)
• Chi Hieu LE, University of Greenwich (United Kingdom)
• José MACHADO, University of Minho, School of Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Department (Portugal)
• Karolina MACUCHOVA, HiLASE Centre, Institute of Physics CAS (Czech Republic)
• Umidjon MARDONOV, Tashkent State Technical University (Uzbekistan)
• Constantin NITU, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)
• Adrian OLARU, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)
• Sergiy PLANKOVSKYY, Beketov National University of Urban Economy in Kharkiv (Ukraine)
• Pierluigi REA, Università degli Studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale (Italy)
• Michał ROGALEWICZ, «Politecknica» University of Poznan, Poland (Poland)
• Ion STIHARU, «Concordia» University, Montreal (Canada)
• Mihail TITU, «Lucian Blaga» University of Sibiu (Romania)
• Pedro TORRES, Polytechnic Institute of Castelo Branco (Portugal)
• Justyna TROJANOWSKA, Poznan University of Technology
• Sahin YILDIRIM, Erciyes Üniversitesi Akademik Veri Yönetim Sistemi (Turkey)
• Nikolay Zlatov, Institute of Mechanics; Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Bulgaria)


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honour Chairman

• Gheorghe GHEORGHE (Romania), UPB, Corresponding Member of the Romanian Academy of Technical Sciences

Local Organizing Chair

• Doina Daniela CIOBOATA, INCDMTM (Romania)

Local Organizing Co-Chair

• Bogdan GRAMESCU, «Politehnica» University of Bucharest (Romania)

Local Conference Secretary

• Andreea STANCIU, INCDMTM (Romania)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

• Florentina BADEA, INCDMTM (Romania)
• Liliana BADITA, INCDMTM (Romania)
• Octavia CARUNTU, INCDMTM (Romania)
• Iulian ILIE, INCDMTM (Romania)
• Simona ISTRITEANU, INCDMTM (Romania)
• Iulian Sorin MUNTEANU, INCDMTM (Romania)
• Ligia PETRESCU, INCDMTM (Romania)